16492 Summit Crest Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,165,766
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16492 Summit Crest Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $1,040,383, approximately $364 per square foot. 16492 Summit Crest Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including James S. Fugman Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Finegan Brian
Bought by
The Raymond A Jacobsen & Debra A Jacobse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loans
Bought by
Finegan Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Miller David and Miller Leslie
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Summit Mountain Corp
Bought by
Miller David and Miller Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Raymond A Jacobsen & Debra A Jacobse | $850,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Finegan Brian | $569,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | $637,500 | None Available | |
| Miller David | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finegan Brian | $569,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller David | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,831 | $932,233 | $221,959 | $710,274 |
| 2023 | $9,076 | $896,036 | $213,341 | $682,695 |
| 2022 | $8,963 | $878,467 | $209,158 | $669,309 |
| 2021 | $8,697 | $861,243 | $205,057 | $656,186 |
| 2020 | $8,671 | $852,413 | $202,955 | $649,458 |
| 2019 | $8,501 | $835,700 | $198,976 | $636,724 |
| 2018 | $8,310 | $819,315 | $195,075 | $624,240 |
| 2017 | $8,169 | $803,250 | $191,250 | $612,000 |
| 2016 | $7,942 | $787,500 | $187,500 | $600,000 |
| 2015 | $6,061 | $601,225 | $154,569 | $446,656 |
| 2014 | $5,949 | $589,449 | $151,542 | $437,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map