165 1st St Powhatan Point, OH 43942
Estimated Value: $77,243 - $142,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 1st St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942 and is currently estimated at $109,561, approximately $35 per square foot. 165 1st St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Powhatan Elementary School and Beallsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Bought by
Baker Terry L Etal 2
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Bought by
Baker Glenn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Baker Glenn R and Baker Valerie M
Bought by
Baker Glenn R and Baker Valerie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Terry L Etal 2 | -- | -- | |
| Baker Glenn R | -- | -- | |
| Baker Glenn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $21,150 | $8,460 | $12,690 |
| 2023 | $863 | $22,390 | $7,340 | $15,050 |
| 2022 | $849 | $22,396 | $7,343 | $15,053 |
| 2021 | $846 | $22,396 | $7,343 | $15,053 |
| 2020 | $761 | $19,030 | $6,380 | $12,650 |
| 2019 | $764 | $19,030 | $6,380 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $775 | $19,030 | $6,380 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $839 | $19,740 | $7,020 | $12,720 |
| 2016 | $796 | $19,740 | $7,020 | $12,720 |
| 2015 | $814 | $19,740 | $7,020 | $12,720 |
| 2014 | $749 | $19,100 | $6,380 | $12,720 |
| 2013 | $756 | $19,100 | $6,380 | $12,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map