165 Bay Rd Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $419,010 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Bay Rd, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $493,503, approximately $447 per square foot. 165 Bay Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Crocker Farm Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $380,500 | $185,500 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $360,700 | $176,100 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $6,452 | $321,000 | $161,600 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $6,109 | $287,200 | $146,000 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $268,500 | $136,300 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $5,724 | $268,500 | $136,300 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $5,627 | $258,100 | $136,300 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $5,456 | $258,100 | $136,300 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $5,416 | $248,100 | $130,400 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $248,100 | $130,400 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $5,096 | $248,100 | $130,400 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map