165 Brighton Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $467,648
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Brighton Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $434,162, approximately $279 per square foot. 165 Brighton Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Blair Jennifer L and Blair Andrew
Bought by
Scheiner Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Outstanding Balance
$89,199
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Toomey Walter Cheri L and Toomey Ann B
Bought by
Crankshaw Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheiner Michael J | $172,000 | Title First | |
| Crankshaw Jennifer L | $117,000 | Title First Agency | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheiner Michael J | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $128,210 | $48,650 | $79,560 |
| 2024 | $5,754 | $128,210 | $48,650 | $79,560 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $128,205 | $48,650 | $79,555 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $99,370 | $30,840 | $68,530 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $99,370 | $30,840 | $68,530 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $99,370 | $30,840 | $68,530 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $74,310 | $23,730 | $50,580 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $74,310 | $23,730 | $50,580 |
| 2017 | $4,505 | $74,310 | $23,730 | $50,580 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $65,520 | $20,440 | $45,080 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $65,520 | $20,440 | $45,080 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $65,520 | $20,440 | $45,080 |
| 2013 | $1,919 | $64,540 | $19,460 | $45,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map