Seller's Agent in 2012
Brian Szkatulski
Danahy Real Estate
(716) 903-0877
38 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $195,000
Adorable ranch located on almost an acre lot! In the last 7 years updates include built-in stove & cook-top, microwave, laminate floors, carpet, h2o tank to name a few. Basement is partially finished with the potential for additional living space. High efficiency furnace ready for A/C. Large yard includes a fully fenced area and backs to woods, no rear neighbors!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Danahy Real Estate License #40SZ1020687 Listed on: 12/12/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Canoy
Listing by No Office Affiliation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Glenn M | -- | None Available | |
| Randall Glenn | $70,000 | Nicholas Sargent | |
| Mesch Shannon | -- | Erich S. Weyand | |
| Mesch Boyd | $65,000 | Sharon L Black |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randall Glenn | $64,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Sold | $77,500 | +3.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2012 01/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2011 12/12/11 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $120,400 | $9,800 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $114,700 | $9,800 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $106,200 | $9,800 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $58,000 | $8,400 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $58,000 | $8,400 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $58,000 | $8,400 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $58,000 | $8,400 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $58,000 | $8,400 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $58,000 | $8,400 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $54,000 | $8,400 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $8,400 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,000 | $8,400 | $45,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brian Szkatulski
Danahy Real Estate
(716) 903-0877
38 in this area
172 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Candace Koch
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 432-0503
95 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kimberly Canoy
No Office Affiliation
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B398954
APN: 047201-016-036-0001-014-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.