165 Constitution St Lexington, KY 40507
Downtown Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,706
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Constitution St, Lexington, KY 40507 and is currently estimated at $794,706, approximately $317 per square foot. 165 Constitution St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Jameslyn Prop Llc
Bought by
Kismet Salon & Boutique Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,351
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$412,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
David Riley Verble Revocable Liv Tr
Bought by
Jameslyn Prop Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kismet Salon & Boutique Llc | $540,000 | -- | |
| Jameslyn Prop Llc | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History