165 Cypress St San Francisco, CA 94110
Inner Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,701,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$1,539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Cypress St, San Francisco, CA 94110 and is currently estimated at $1,261,810, approximately $1,538 per square foot. 165 Cypress St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including César Chávez Elementary School, Everett Middle School, and Katherine Michiels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Gigli Benjamin I
Bought by
Benjamin Ivan Gigli Living Trust and Gigli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2025
Sold by
Benjamin Gigli and Benjamin Evelyn Pasfora-Gigli
Bought by
Gigli Benjamin I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Gigli Benjamin I
Bought by
Gigli Benjamin I and Pastora Evelyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Gigli Lucy T
Bought by
Gigli Benjamin I and Wood Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Gigli Antonio and Gigli Anna
Bought by
Gigli Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Gigli Antonio and Gigli Anna
Bought by
Gigli Antonio and Gigli Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Ivan Gigli Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gigli Benjamin I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gigli Benjamin I | -- | None Available | |
| Gigli Benjamin I | -- | None Available | |
| Gigli Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Gigli Antonio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $62,188 | $39,586 | $22,602 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $60,970 | $38,810 | $22,160 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $59,776 | $38,050 | $21,726 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $58,604 | $37,304 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $57,458 | $36,574 | $20,884 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $56,870 | $36,200 | $20,670 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $55,758 | $35,492 | $20,266 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $54,668 | $34,798 | $19,870 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $53,598 | $34,116 | $19,482 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $52,576 | $33,465 | $19,111 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $51,787 | $32,963 | $18,824 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $50,774 | $32,318 | $18,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map