165 Decker Rd Milton, VT 05468
Estimated Value: $460,842 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Decker Rd, Milton, VT 05468 and is currently estimated at $538,711. 165 Decker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Georgia Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Deschamps Dana and Deschamps Kerry M
Bought by
Deschamps Paul and Deschamps Carly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deschamps Paul | -- | -- | |
| Deschamps Carly C | -- | -- | |
| Deschamps Carly C | -- | -- | |
| Deschamps Paul | -- | -- | |
| Deschamps Carly C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $308,200 | $85,500 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $308,200 | $85,500 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $308,200 | $85,500 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $308,200 | $85,500 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $308,200 | $85,500 | $222,700 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $308,200 | $85,500 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $308,200 | $85,500 | $222,700 |
| 2017 | $5,034 | $308,200 | $85,500 | $222,700 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $308,200 | $85,500 | $222,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,082 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map