Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Lammers
RE/MAX
(563) 599-3388
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $263,000
Nicely Updated ranch with 1228' of finish up and 775' finished down. This home was a 3 bedroom home that was converted into a 2 bedroom with large master bedroom and could easily be made a 3 bedroom again. There is a remodeled bath on the main, complete with new bathtub, surround, fixtures and toilet. The hallway and living room have refinished hardwood floors, the main floor also has newer 6 panel doors and the windows, roof, gutters and 150 amp electrical panel are newer. the large 1 car garage is insulated and heated plus there is another concrete pad along side garage for offstreet parking. Unfinished hardwood under carpet in bedrooms. Super clean and move in ready.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kieren | $203,000 | None Available | |
| Wardle Robert A | $155,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Kieren | $199,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Wardle Robert A | $141,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Sold | $202,900 | +1.5% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Price Changed | $203,900 | -2.9% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $247,000 | $34,200 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $220,500 | $32,500 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $220,500 | $32,500 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $172,390 | $30,780 | $141,610 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $166,310 | $30,780 | $135,530 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $145,580 | $29,070 | $116,510 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $145,580 | $29,070 | $116,510 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $139,610 | $27,360 | $112,250 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $139,610 | $27,360 | $112,250 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $128,700 | $27,360 | $101,340 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $128,700 | $27,360 | $101,340 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $128,700 | $27,360 | $101,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Lammers
RE/MAX
(563) 599-3388
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rose Bowen
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(563) 451-7588
198 Total Sales
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR142697
APN: 10-27-283-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.