$225,000

Estimated payment $1,390/month

Total Views 10,518
4 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Corner Lot
  • Two Heating Systems
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Kensington Park

About This Home

BRICK 2 STORY 2 FLAT WITH FULL SEMI FINSHED BASEMENT!! ON AN OVERSIZED CORNER LOT!! 2 CAR DETACHED GARAGE WITH SIDE APRON!! 2 BEDROOMS EACH UNIT!! SEPARATE GAS FORCED AIR HEATING UNITS !! SPEPARATE ELECTRIC, CIRCUIT BREAKERS !! 2 BLOCKS FROM PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION !!!

Listing Agent

Rafael Alvarado

Shield Real Estate License #471015563 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,276

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x134
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,276

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Sump Pump, Multiple Water Heaters, Water Heater-Gas
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: None
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: None

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Sep Heating Systems - 2+
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Gated, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Conversion YN: N

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X134
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Lot Size: Oversized Chicago Lot
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2276.19
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: No
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat,2 Story Unit/s

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,586 $11,300 $3,663 $7,637
2024 $1,586 $11,300 $3,663 $7,637
2023 $1,547 $7,500 $5,800 $1,700
2022 $1,547 $7,500 $5,800 $1,700
2021 $1,512 $7,499 $5,799 $1,700
2020 $2,184 $9,782 $3,968 $5,814
2019 $2,265 $11,244 $3,968 $7,276
2018 $2,227 $11,244 $3,968 $7,276
2017 $3,702 $17,159 $3,663 $13,496
2016 $3,445 $17,159 $3,663 $13,496
2015 $3,152 $17,159 $3,663 $13,496
2014 $2,922 $15,711 $3,052 $12,659
2013 $2,864 $15,711 $3,052 $12,659
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $225,000 0.0% --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $225,000 +18.4% --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2021 09/08/21 For Sale $200,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12607933

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 25271010540000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.