165 E 3rd St Harrison, NE 69346
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 E 3rd St, Harrison, NE 69346 and is currently estimated at $253,374, approximately $165 per square foot. 165 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Sioux County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Hunter Ross J and Hunter Trisha M
Bought by
Hat Creek Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Lotton Kenneth P and Lotton Kristy
Bought by
Hunter Trisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Bought by
Lotton Kenneth Paul and Lotton Kristy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hat Creek Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunter Trisha | $65,100 | -- | |
| Lotton Kenneth Paul | $42,203 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Ross J | $28,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Trisha | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $62,676 | $1,703 | $60,973 |
| 2024 | $574 | $54,890 | $1,703 | $53,187 |
| 2023 | $748 | $54,890 | $1,703 | $53,187 |
| 2022 | $762 | $54,890 | $1,703 | $53,187 |
| 2021 | $773 | $59,515 | $1,703 | $57,812 |
| 2020 | $761 | $59,515 | $1,703 | $57,812 |
| 2019 | $749 | $59,515 | $1,703 | $57,812 |
| 2018 | $741 | $59,515 | $1,703 | $57,812 |
| 2017 | $608 | $53,433 | $1,703 | $51,730 |
| 2016 | $610 | $53,433 | $1,703 | $51,730 |
| 2015 | $670 | $52,419 | $1,703 | $50,716 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,419 | $1,703 | $50,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map