278 Ann St Harrison, NE 69346
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Ann St, Harrison, NE 69346 and is currently estimated at $162,254, approximately $139 per square foot. 278 Ann St is a home with nearby schools including Sioux County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Dunn William L and Dunn Eva M
Bought by
Bannan Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Bought by
Bannan Sarah and Boyd Tommy Joseph, Tc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannan Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Bannan Sarah | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $41,129 | $5,148 | $35,981 |
| 2024 | $501 | $36,786 | $5,148 | $31,638 |
| 2023 | $501 | $36,786 | $5,148 | $31,638 |
| 2022 | $510 | $36,786 | $5,148 | $31,638 |
| 2021 | $514 | $39,537 | $5,148 | $34,389 |
| 2020 | $505 | $39,537 | $5,148 | $34,389 |
| 2019 | $498 | $39,537 | $5,148 | $34,389 |
| 2018 | $492 | $39,537 | $5,148 | $34,389 |
| 2017 | $410 | $35,998 | $5,148 | $30,850 |
| 2016 | $411 | $35,998 | $5,148 | $30,850 |
| 2015 | $453 | $35,393 | $5,148 | $30,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,393 | $5,148 | $30,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map