N
Seller's Agent in 2013
NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $177,451
NEW TO THE MARKET AND BURSTING WITH PERSONALITY is this great family home offering 3 br, 2.5 baths, lots of nice storage and closet space, large living room, fireplace with gas logs, dining room has a unique window display and a door that leads to a large wrap-around porch, country style kitchen with breakfast area. New metal roof, garage with storage, pretty front yard with nice landscaping and a fenced in backyard. Waldron area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER Listed on: 03/05/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Gary McMellon
CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Lucretia J | $78,000 | -- | |
| Mcalister Lucretia J | $78,000 | None Available | |
| May Florene | -- | -- | |
| Douglas | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcalister Lucretia J | $76,095 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | $77,500 | -7.6% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | For Sale | $83,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $17,490 | $2,040 | $15,450 |
| 2024 | $259 | $17,490 | $2,040 | $15,450 |
| 2023 | $310 | $17,490 | $2,040 | $15,450 |
| 2022 | $328 | $17,490 | $2,040 | $15,450 |
| 2021 | $296 | $17,490 | $2,040 | $15,450 |
| 2020 | $638 | $14,710 | $1,200 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $263 | $14,710 | $1,200 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $294 | $14,710 | $1,200 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $617 | $13,510 | $1,200 | $12,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,420 | $1,400 | $12,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,420 | $1,400 | $12,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,420 | $1,400 | $12,020 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gary McMellon
CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10349829
APN: 080-00377-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.