Estimated Value: $36,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 E Cherry St, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $87,333, approximately $59 per square foot. 165 E Cherry St is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Sold by
Wott Jeffrey A
Bought by
Wott Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Bought by
Wott Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wott Jeffrey A | $27,700 | -- | |
| Wott Jeffrey A | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $4,550 | $4,550 | $0 |
| 2024 | $174 | $19,920 | $4,590 | $15,330 |
| 2023 | $12,554 | $28,390 | $4,450 | $23,940 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $28,390 | $4,450 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $28,390 | $4,450 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $24,090 | $4,450 | $19,640 |
| 2019 | $990 | $24,090 | $4,450 | $19,640 |
| 2018 | $989 | $24,090 | $4,450 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $941 | $22,300 | $4,450 | $17,850 |
| 2016 | $926 | $22,300 | $4,450 | $17,850 |
| 2015 | $915 | $22,300 | $4,450 | $17,850 |
| 2014 | $947 | $22,020 | $4,380 | $17,640 |
| 2013 | $925 | $22,020 | $4,380 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map