165 E Davant Ave Memphis, TN 38109
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 E Davant Ave, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $73,326, approximately $87 per square foot. 165 E Davant Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Riverview Middle School, Hamilton High School, and Vision Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loans
Bought by
Chambers Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Chambers Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Bolden Kenneth
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Bolden Angela and Bolden Christopher
Bought by
Bolden Kenneth James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,550
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Jason | $10,000 | Associates Closing & Title | |
| Chambers Jason | $10,000 | Associates Closing & Title | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | $39,525 | None Available | |
| Bolden Kenneth James | -- | Security Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolden Kenneth James | $32,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,275 | $2,000 | $9,275 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,850 | $1,000 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $417 | $6,850 | $1,000 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $417 | $6,850 | $1,000 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $422 | $6,850 | $1,000 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $478 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $478 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $478 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $271 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $302 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map