165 E Howard St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 E Howard St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $234,741, approximately $175 per square foot. 165 E Howard St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Ross R Ross R
Bought by
Fabian Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,654
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Jayne P Jayne P and Wobig Randall R
Bought by
Wobig Ross R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,654
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabian Matthew D | -- | Mn Secured Title | |
| Wobig Ross R | -- | Mn Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabian Matthew D | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $209,800 | $41,200 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $566 | $204,300 | $39,400 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $420 | $199,100 | $39,400 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $228 | $186,900 | $36,400 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $28 | $167,500 | $32,000 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $28 | $129,600 | $29,300 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $129,600 | $29,300 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $123,900 | $29,300 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map