165 E Trident Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 E Trident Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $493,726, approximately $410 per square foot. 165 E Trident Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Perez Torrazza Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Russell Comfort
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Perry Arthur M and Perry Vashti M
Bought by
Russell Comfort
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Perry Arthur and Perry Vashti
Bought by
Perry Vashti and Perry Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1993
Sold by
Mboya Delores
Bought by
Mboya Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Torrazza Daniel | $80,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $76,500 | None Available | |
| Russell Comfort | $225,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Perry Vashti | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mboya Jerry | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Comfort | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Vashti | $146,400 | |
| Closed | Russell Comfort | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $103,380 | $12,901 | $90,479 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $101,354 | $12,649 | $88,705 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $99,367 | $12,401 | $86,966 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $97,419 | $12,158 | $85,261 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $95,510 | $11,920 | $83,590 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $92,678 | $11,567 | $81,111 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $90,862 | $11,341 | $79,521 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $89,081 | $11,119 | $77,962 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $87,335 | $10,901 | $76,434 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $86,024 | $10,738 | $75,286 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $84,340 | $10,528 | $73,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map