165 Edgewood Ave Chicopee, MA 01013
Sandy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Edgewood Ave, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $290,882, approximately $282 per square foot. 165 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1988
Sold by
Simon Robert J
Bought by
Hobert Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobert Daniel P | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobert Daniel P | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Hobert Daniel P | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $252,700 | $99,200 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $246,200 | $97,200 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $224,900 | $88,400 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $196,400 | $76,900 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $182,800 | $69,900 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $177,700 | $71,800 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $170,600 | $71,800 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $159,800 | $68,400 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $152,300 | $64,700 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $153,400 | $64,700 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $145,600 | $64,700 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $145,600 | $64,700 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map