165 Eubanks St E Jacksonville, FL 32218
Pecan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $314,866
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Eubanks St E, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $264,289, approximately $75 per square foot. 165 Eubanks St E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Oceanway Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Mercury Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
13708 Majestic Trust and Stokes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Bcel 10D Llc
Bought by
N8 Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,314
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Bcel 10D Llc
Bought by
Mercury Home Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,863
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Sherri Reed
Bought by
Bcel 10D Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Reed Donald R and Reed Sherri
Bought by
Reed Sherri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area