165 Gordon Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $64,741 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
707
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Gordon Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $134,185, approximately $189 per square foot. 165 Gordon Rd is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $3,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $595 | $4,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $594 | $4,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $594 | $4,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $594 | $4,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $577 | $4,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $577 | $4,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,132 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map