165 Grove St Middleburgh, NY 12122
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Grove St, Middleburgh, NY 12122 and is currently estimated at $216,328, approximately $178 per square foot. 165 Grove St is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Middleburgh Elementary School, Middleburgh High School, and Country Classroom.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Bevins Marjorie A
Bought by
Bevins Neil
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevins Neil | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $74,700 | $13,000 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $74,700 | $13,000 | $61,700 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $74,700 | $13,000 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $74,700 | $13,000 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $4,163 | $74,700 | $13,000 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $74,700 | $13,000 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $74,700 | $13,000 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $74,700 | $13,000 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $74,700 | $13,000 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $74,700 | $13,000 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,700 | $13,000 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,700 | $13,000 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map