165 Hall Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Hall Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $128,435, approximately $111 per square foot. 165 Hall Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Keeton Rona C
Bought by
Blakeman Jennifer and Keeton Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,342
Outstanding Balance
$123,077
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakeman Jennifer | $127,655 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blakeman Jennifer | $125,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $51,500 | $9,200 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $464 | $51,500 | $9,200 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $453 | $51,500 | $9,200 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $485 | $51,500 | $9,200 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $485 | $51,500 | $9,200 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $470 | $51,500 | $9,200 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $460 | $51,500 | $9,200 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $460 | $51,500 | $9,200 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $432 | $51,500 | $9,200 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $432 | $51,500 | $9,200 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,500 | $9,200 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,500 | $9,200 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map