165 Hall Rd South Ryegate, VT 05069
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Hall Rd, South Ryegate, VT 05069 and is currently estimated at $258,712. 165 Hall Rd is a home located in Caledonia County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain Union School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $152,500 | $18,300 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $152,500 | $18,300 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $152,500 | $18,300 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $152,500 | $18,300 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $157,600 | $31,500 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $157,600 | $31,500 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $157,600 | $31,500 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $157,600 | $31,500 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $157,600 | $31,500 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,576 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map