165 Highway Fort Mitchell, AL 36856
Estimated Value: $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,283
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Highway, Fort Mitchell, AL 36856 and is currently estimated at $511,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 165 Highway is a home with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $56,710 | $6,140 | $50,570 |
| 2024 | $50 | $52,610 | $6,140 | $46,470 |
| 2023 | $50 | $48,379 | $5,134 | $43,245 |
| 2022 | $50 | $42,383 | $5,254 | $37,129 |
| 2021 | $50 | $40,384 | $4,529 | $35,855 |
| 2020 | $50 | $38,060 | $4,520 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $50 | $35,820 | $3,980 | $31,840 |
| 2018 | $76 | $2,080 | $2,080 | $0 |
| 2017 | $72 | $1,980 | $1,980 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map