165 Jay Bee Dr Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $408,260 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Jay Bee Dr, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $427,815, approximately $254 per square foot. 165 Jay Bee Dr is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Winona Middle School, Winona Senior High School, and Riverway Learning Community Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $381,100 | $72,100 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $367,700 | $68,000 | $299,700 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $359,200 | $68,000 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $342,500 | $63,000 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $306,300 | $60,000 | $246,300 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $262,500 | $53,500 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $262,500 | $53,500 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $252,600 | $51,500 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map