165 Juniper Rd Havertown, PA 19083
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $450,422
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Juniper Rd, Havertown, PA 19083 and is currently estimated at $440,106, approximately $321 per square foot. 165 Juniper Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chatham Park Elementary School, Haverford Middle School, and Haverford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Walker Brenda R
Bought by
Bonneau Laura M and Kearse Clarence J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Outstanding Balance
$101,314
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Altmark Libby
Bought by
Walker Wayman and Walker Brenda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,250
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonneau Laura M | $221,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Wayman | $117,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonneau Laura M | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Wayman | $102,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,226 | $257,440 | $96,380 | $161,060 |
| 2025 | $6,619 | $257,440 | $96,380 | $161,060 |
| 2024 | $6,619 | $257,440 | $96,380 | $161,060 |
| 2023 | $6,431 | $257,440 | $96,380 | $161,060 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $257,440 | $96,380 | $161,060 |
| 2021 | $10,233 | $257,440 | $96,380 | $161,060 |
| 2020 | $6,165 | $132,650 | $48,810 | $83,840 |
| 2019 | $6,052 | $132,650 | $48,810 | $83,840 |
| 2018 | $5,948 | $132,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,822 | $132,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $743 | $132,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $743 | $132,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $743 | $132,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map