165 Mackin Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $534,816, approximately $284 per square foot. 165 Mackin Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Mccoy Kenneth Allan and Mccoy Katherine Lee
Bought by
Mccoy Kenneth and Mccoy Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Mccoy Kenneth and Mccoy Katherine
Bought by
Mccoy Kenneth Allan and Mccoy Katherine Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccoy Kenneth A and Mccoy Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,911
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$455,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Piculell Arthur C and Piculell Dee W
Bought by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|