165 Marlow Dr Oakland, CA 94605
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $985,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Marlow Dr, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $936,190, approximately $591 per square foot. 165 Marlow Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Grass Valley Elementary School, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Goodfellow Judy
Bought by
Goodfellow Judith and Judith Ann Goodfellow Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Goodfellow Judith Ann and The Judith Ann Goodfellow Trus
Bought by
Goodfellow Judith Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Goodfellow Judith Ann
Bought by
Goodfellow Judith Ann and Judith Ann Goodfellow Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Goodfellow Judith Ann
Bought by
Goodfellow Judith Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodfellow Judith | -- | Accommodation | |
| Goodfellow Judy | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Goodfellow Judith Ann | -- | Bats Stewart Title Of Ca | |
| Goodfellow Judith Ann | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca | |
| Goodfellow Judith Ann | -- | -- | |
| Goodfellow Judith Ann | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goodfellow Judy | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Goodfellow Judith Ann | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $82,244 | $45,603 | $43,641 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $80,495 | $44,709 | $42,786 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $85,779 | $43,832 | $41,947 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $77,097 | $42,973 | $41,124 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $75,448 | $42,130 | $40,318 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $81,603 | $41,698 | $39,905 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $80,003 | $40,881 | $39,122 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $78,434 | $40,079 | $38,355 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $76,896 | $39,293 | $37,603 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $75,389 | $38,523 | $36,866 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $74,256 | $37,944 | $36,312 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $72,802 | $37,201 | $35,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map