Estimated Value: $168,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Oak St, Bee, NE 68314 and is currently estimated at $202,150, approximately $99 per square foot. 165 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including High School at Brainard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wilson Sheryl Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Sheryl Kay | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $125,867 | $14,280 | $111,587 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $125,867 | $14,280 | $111,587 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $117,495 | $14,280 | $103,215 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $114,135 | $10,920 | $103,215 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $88,211 | $10,920 | $77,291 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $88,211 | $10,920 | $77,291 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $88,211 | $10,920 | $77,291 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $88,211 | $10,920 | $77,291 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $86,708 | $9,240 | $77,468 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $83,153 | $9,240 | $73,913 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $83,153 | $9,240 | $73,913 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $83,153 | $9,240 | $73,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map