Estimated Value: $247,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Oak St, Bee, NE 68314 and is currently estimated at $266,190, approximately $135 per square foot. 170 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including High School at Brainard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Dawe Russell D and Dawe Arice A
Bought by
Dawe Russell D and Dawe Arica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Dawe Russell D
Bought by
Dawe Russell D and Bennett Arica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Griess Jennifer L and Dawe Jennifer L
Bought by
Dawe Russell D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawe Russell D | -- | None Available | |
| Dawe Russell D | $38,000 | -- | |
| Dawe Russell D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dawe Russell D | $116,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawe Russell D | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $183,062 | $18,600 | $164,462 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $183,062 | $18,600 | $164,462 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $149,343 | $18,600 | $130,743 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $144,183 | $13,440 | $130,743 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $98,444 | $13,440 | $85,004 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $98,444 | $13,440 | $85,004 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $98,444 | $13,440 | $85,004 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $98,444 | $13,440 | $85,004 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $79,818 | $11,400 | $68,418 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $89,657 | $11,400 | $78,257 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $88,190 | $11,400 | $76,790 |
| 2013 | $1,668 | $88,190 | $11,400 | $76,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map