165 Perdue Cir Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Perdue Cir, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $233,290, approximately $170 per square foot. 165 Perdue Cir is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1980
Bought by
Davis John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $66,150 | $2,388 | $63,762 |
| 2024 | $955 | $62,903 | $2,320 | $60,583 |
| 2023 | $955 | $60,155 | $2,200 | $57,955 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $41,811 | $2,200 | $39,611 |
| 2021 | $823 | $33,385 | $2,200 | $31,185 |
| 2020 | $605 | $25,454 | $2,170 | $23,284 |
| 2019 | $611 | $25,454 | $2,170 | $23,284 |
| 2018 | $726 | $29,466 | $2,170 | $27,296 |
| 2017 | $700 | $29,466 | $2,170 | $27,296 |
| 2016 | $700 | $29,466 | $2,170 | $27,296 |
| 2015 | $669 | $30,696 | $3,400 | $27,296 |
| 2014 | $670 | $30,696 | $3,400 | $27,296 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,696 | $3,400 | $27,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map