2149 Perdue Cir Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Perdue Cir, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $293,029, approximately $188 per square foot. 2149 Perdue Cir is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Ashley Lawrence H
Bought by
Ashley Preston O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1978
Bought by
Ashley Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Preston O | -- | -- | |
| Ashley Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $96,546 | $2,388 | $94,158 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $91,771 | $2,320 | $89,451 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $87,988 | $2,200 | $85,788 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $79,906 | $2,200 | $77,706 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $63,044 | $2,200 | $60,844 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $47,702 | $2,170 | $45,532 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $47,702 | $2,170 | $45,532 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $49,330 | $2,170 | $47,160 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $49,330 | $2,170 | $47,160 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $49,330 | $2,170 | $47,160 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $50,560 | $3,400 | $47,160 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $50,560 | $3,400 | $47,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,560 | $3,400 | $47,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map