165 Pergola Place Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,461 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $331,615, approximately $215 per square foot. 165 Pergola Place is a home with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Walter Charles E and Walter Mary Ann A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,001
Outstanding Balance
$38,632
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Charles E | $186,956 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walter Charles E | $50,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |