165 Ross Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,375 - $625,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,180
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Ross Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $534,094, approximately $167 per square foot. 165 Ross Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Craig Vinson and Richland Shaw
Bought by
Thompson Brett and Thompson Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,800
Outstanding Balance
$488,471
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Vinson Craig and Shaw Richland
Bought by
Vinson Craig and Shaw Richland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Rice Melanie Fisher and Fisher William Henry
Bought by
Fisher Valerie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Brett | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Vinson Craig | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Marion Design Llc | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Vinson Craig | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Fisher Valerie F | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Brett | $496,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vinson Craig | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Valerie F | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $29,186 | $4,980 | $24,206 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $21,564 | $4,980 | $16,584 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $21,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $21,564 | $4,980 | $16,584 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $21,564 | $4,980 | $16,584 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $20,495 | $4,980 | $15,515 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $20,495 | $4,980 | $15,515 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $34,884 | $19,932 | $14,952 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $18,097 | $4,980 | $13,117 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $31,214 | $18,097 | $13,117 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $18,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,840 | $18,097 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map