NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $425,908

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,655 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2026

Last sale price $414,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,446 / mo

114 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Mesquite Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 4-minute walk to Val Vista Place Park

About This Home

As of January 2026

Great opportunity to own in one of Gilbert's most sought-after ZIP codes! This 1,655 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom popular Payson model is perfect for an investor or buyer looking for a light fixer-upper. It offers a brand-new AC unit, a spacious open layout, and neutral finishes ready for your personal touch. Enjoy a bay window, large primary suite with private exit, built-in sound system, solar panels for lower energy costs, reverse osmosis, soft water system, and garage cabinets. The backyard features a large covered patio and storage shed—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Move in and make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kohl Anderson

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA705608000 Listed on: 08/25/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 4,857 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Synthetic Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,655 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 190
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-22-367

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Val Vista Place Association, Phone Number (480) 635-1133

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,412

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

4,857 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Val Vista & Elliot
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 53.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: VAL VISTA
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 250.15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1655.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Synthetic Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 159.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Val Vista Place
  • Phone: 480-635-1133
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mesquite Elementary
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mesquite Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4857.0
  • Parcel #: 304-22-367

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1412.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 190
  • Tax Map Number: 22.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2025
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Dalessandro Deloris and Dalessandro Desiree
List Price
$470,000
Sold Price
$414,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$56,000
-11.91%
Views
196
Current Estimated Value
$425,908

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,908
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.91%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,777
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,131

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Dalessandro John and Dallessandro Denesia
Bought by
Dalessandro John G and Dalessandro Denesia C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Kistner Bonnie R
Bought by
Dalessandro John and Dalessandro Denesia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Dible James L and Dible Carol A
Bought by
Kistner Bonnie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Dible James L and Dible Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,400
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cups Heather Ann $414,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Dalessandro John G -- None Available
Dalessandro John $170,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Kistner Bonnie R $113,000 Security Title Agency
Dible James L $104,308 First American Title
Continental Homes Inc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cups Heather Ann $234,000
Previous Owner Dalessandro John $70,000
Previous Owner Kistner Bonnie R $90,000
Previous Owner Dible James L $107,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Sold $414,000 -2.6% $250 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $425,000 -5.6% $257 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Price Changed $450,000 -4.3% $272 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 For Sale $470,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,469 $19,341 -- --
2024 $1,422 $18,420 -- --
2023 $1,422 $33,230 $6,640 $26,590
2022 $1,377 $24,780 $4,950 $19,830
2021 $1,455 $23,260 $4,650 $18,610
2020 $1,433 $21,460 $4,290 $17,170
2019 $1,319 $19,530 $3,900 $15,630
2018 $1,282 $18,120 $3,620 $14,500
2017 $1,237 $16,850 $3,370 $13,480
2016 $1,275 $16,310 $3,260 $13,050
2015 $1,158 $15,450 $3,090 $12,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6910250

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-22-367

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.