Estimated Value: $29,000 - $145,000
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Solomon St, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $95,667. 165 Solomon St is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Hartley Wayne
Bought by
Toby Toby L and Toby Doris A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toby Toby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $2,019 | $2,019 | $0 |
| 2024 | $54 | $2,019 | $2,019 | $0 |
| 2023 | $55 | $2,019 | $2,019 | $0 |
| 2022 | $55 | $2,019 | $2,019 | $0 |
| 2021 | $56 | $2,019 | $2,019 | $0 |
| 2020 | $58 | $2,019 | $2,019 | $0 |
| 2019 | $56 | $2,019 | $2,019 | $0 |
| 2018 | $54 | $2,019 | $2,019 | $0 |
| 2017 | $54 | $2,019 | $2,019 | $0 |
| 2016 | $54 | $2,019 | $2,019 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,192 | $2,019 | $42,173 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,192 | $2,019 | $42,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map