165 Upper Chatcolet Rd Plummer, ID 83851
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Upper Chatcolet Rd, Plummer, ID 83851 and is currently estimated at $290,438, approximately $285 per square foot. 165 Upper Chatcolet Rd is a home located in Benewah County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Lakeside Jr High School, and Lakeside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $194,936 | $0 | $194,936 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $234,562 | $0 | $234,562 |
| 2023 | $125 | $249,046 | $0 | $249,046 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $129,020 | $0 | $129,020 |
| 2020 | $0 | $125,532 | $0 | $125,532 |
| 2019 | $0 | $124,652 | $0 | $124,652 |
| 2018 | $0 | $119,775 | $0 | $119,775 |
| 2017 | -- | $107,555 | $0 | $107,555 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,467 | $0 | $131,467 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,467 | $0 | $131,467 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,808 | $0 | $128,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,808 | $0 | $128,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map