165 Vancloostere Rd Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $102,639 - $359,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Vancloostere Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $239,160, approximately $159 per square foot. 165 Vancloostere Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Bought by
Guetschow Neil O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guetschow Neil O | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $218 | $13,649 | $7,780 | $5,869 |
| 2023 | $96 | $12,110 | $6,903 | $5,207 |
| 2022 | $27 | $11,100 | $6,327 | $4,773 |
| 2021 | $405 | $10,414 | $5,936 | $4,478 |
| 2020 | $394 | $10,290 | $5,865 | $4,425 |
| 2019 | $354 | $10,111 | $5,763 | $4,348 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,225 | $5,763 | $4,462 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,225 | $5,763 | $4,462 |
| 2016 | $343 | $10,225 | $5,763 | $4,462 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,225 | $5,763 | $4,462 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,356 | $5,763 | $4,593 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,356 | $5,763 | $4,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map