165 Vining Rd Windham, NY 12496
Estimated Value: $220,466 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Vining Rd, Windham, NY 12496 and is currently estimated at $319,867, approximately $434 per square foot. 165 Vining Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Karamuze Lula
Bought by
Gavares George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavares George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $107,400 | $32,900 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $107,400 | $32,900 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $107,400 | $32,900 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $107,400 | $32,900 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $107,400 | $32,900 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $107,400 | $32,900 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $107,400 | $32,900 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $107,400 | $32,900 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map