165 W Main St Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $515,914
Studio
--
Bath
3,132
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 W Main St, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently priced at $515,914, approximately $164 per square foot. 165 W Main St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and Beech Springs Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Sims Kimberly C
Bought by
Dallas Rote Sims
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Rote Sims | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $6,426 | $1,680 | $4,746 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $6,426 | $1,680 | $4,746 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $6,426 | $1,680 | $4,746 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $6,222 | $1,500 | $4,722 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $6,222 | $1,500 | $4,722 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $6,222 | $1,500 | $4,722 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $6,222 | $1,500 | $4,722 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $6,222 | $1,500 | $4,722 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $5,460 | $1,500 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $5,460 | $1,500 | $3,960 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $5,460 | $1,500 | $3,960 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $5,460 | $1,500 | $3,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map