Estimated Value: $246,406 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Walnut St, Stout, OH 45684 and is currently estimated at $294,602, approximately $133 per square foot. 165 Walnut St is a home located in Scioto County with nearby schools including Portsmouth West Elementary School, Portsmouth West Middle School, and Portsmouth West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Leedom William Patric
Bought by
Nicholson Joshua Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Leedom William P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Joshua Mark | $80,000 | -- | |
| Leedom William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $65,650 | $5,730 | $59,920 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $53,880 | $4,770 | $49,110 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $53,880 | $4,770 | $49,110 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $53,880 | $4,770 | $49,110 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $48,980 | $4,200 | $44,780 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $48,980 | $4,200 | $44,780 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $44,530 | $3,820 | $40,710 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $44,530 | $3,820 | $40,710 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $44,530 | $3,820 | $40,710 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $47,360 | $3,820 | $43,540 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $47,360 | $3,820 | $43,540 |
| 2013 | $1,802 | $47,360 | $3,820 | $43,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map