1650 22nd Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,047,000 - $3,008,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,080
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 22nd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,630,602, approximately $644 per square foot. 1650 22nd Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2021
Sold by
Sands Donald A and Sands Martha P
Bought by
Ravicz Li and Catton Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$557,016
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,073,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Olson David H and Olson Melinda P
Bought by
Sands Donald A and Sands Martha P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Mcdermott Virginia Beattie and Mcdermott Virginia
Bought by
Olson David H and Olson Melinda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravicz Li | $2,288,000 | Cw Title | |
| Sands Donald A | $1,291,250 | Chicago Title | |
| Olson David H | $630,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |