1650 Canter Ct Redding, CA 96002
Oak Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,990 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Canter Ct, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $404,998, approximately $232 per square foot. 1650 Canter Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Bradley Arthur J
Bought by
Shrock David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,309
Outstanding Balance
$45,740
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$359,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bradley Arthur J and Bradley Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Lloyd Larry D and Lloyd Marianne
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrock David W | $124,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Bradley Arthur J | $107,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $106,339 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shrock David W | $124,309 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Arthur J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $187,574 | $36,149 | $151,425 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $183,897 | $35,441 | $148,456 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $180,293 | $34,747 | $145,546 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $176,759 | $34,066 | $142,693 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $173,295 | $33,399 | $139,896 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $171,519 | $33,057 | $138,462 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $168,157 | $32,409 | $135,748 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $164,861 | $31,774 | $133,087 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $161,629 | $31,151 | $130,478 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $158,461 | $30,541 | $127,920 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $156,082 | $30,083 | $125,999 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $153,025 | $29,494 | $123,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map