1650 E Chippewa River Rd Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 E Chippewa River Rd, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $266,110, approximately $126 per square foot. 1650 E Chippewa River Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Carpenter School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Kerbleski Marie C and Kerbleski Joseph J
Bought by
Romanov Nicholas James and Romanov Madeline Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,166
Outstanding Balance
$256,166
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$9,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romanov Nicholas James | $256,166 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|