$1,235,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

Fallridge 1650 Fallridge Rd Unit 202 Vail, CO 81657

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,132 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$1,091 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

40 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

This charming 2 bedroom and 2 full baths residence shows beautifully Offers fully updated kitchen and baths, wood floors, new trim and doors, private ski locker and lovely views. There is an oversized deck boasting no road noise and total solitude. Fallridge offers great amenities-2 levels of parking with a private owners level, pool, hot tub, elevators, recreation room, bike storage and front desk. Just steps to Town of Vail free bus and the golf course restaurant offering effortless access to Vail Village skiing and shopping and summer golfing, biking and hiking. Begin your Vail adventure in the mountains today!! Inventory to stay at closing: Master bed and TV
1st bedroom bunkbed and armoire Living room:
Dining room table and chairs
three barstools
Small center coffee table
TV
Outdoor furniture

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Meehan

Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties License #00233041 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties

Co-Listed By

Peter Papangelis

Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties License #EA001029275

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenifer Shay

Engel & Völkers Vail License #FA40036758

Engel & Völkers Vail

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,143

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

HOA Fees

  • $1,232 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Heated Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,132 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2101-091-02-018
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, internet, management, sewer, snow removal, taxes, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,143

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,232 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Association HOA Fee: 1232.35
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Property Access Months Accessible: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Average Monthly Electric Expenses: 89.0
  • Utility Expenses Water Sewer Included In HOA: Yes
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Road Surface Type: All Year, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Fall Ridge Condo
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Tax Parcel Letter: Yes
  • Assessments Special: Yes
  • Utilities Available Internet3: Yes
  • Utilities Available:Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Entry Location: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, Jetted Bath, Spa/Hot Tub, Wired for Cable, Balcony
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Owner Pays: Special
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1132.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Heated Garage, Underground
  • General Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking:Heated Garage: Yes
  • Parking:Assigned: Yes
  • Parking:Underground: Yes
  • Parking:Garage3: Yes
  • General Info:_pound_ of Garage Stalls: 1.0
  • Parking:Covered Assigned: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Snow Removal, Trash, Water Available
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Cross Country Trail(s), Fishing, Fitness Center, Golf, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Pickleball Courts
  • Amenities: Front Desk, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 1232.35
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • HOAComm Amenities:Front Desk: Yes
  • HOAComm Amenities:Pool2: Yes
  • HOAComm Amenities:SpaHot Tub2: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Internet: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Management: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Sewer: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Snow Removal2: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Water: Yes
  • Documents:Association Documents: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Insurance: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Taxes3: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:See Remarks15: Yes
  • Keywords Info:Association YN: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Trash2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Internet, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal, Taxes, Trash, Water, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Current Use: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 696.0
  • Parcel #: 2101-091-02-018
  • Land Lease: No
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4143.35
  • Tax Year: 2026

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2015
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Fallridge 202 Llc
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$667,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-2.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,295
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$994,872

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Teresa and Gonzalez Orlando
Bought by
Fallridge 202 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Chiapella Carla D
Bought by
Roger Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2004
Sold by
Chiapella Carla D
Bought by
Roger Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $667,500 Land Title Guarantee Company

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $425,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $1,235,000 -4.9% $1,091 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $1,299,000 -2.0% $1,148 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $1,325,000 +98.5% $1,170 / Sq Ft
06/17/2015 06/17/15 Sold $667,500 -2.6% $620 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2015 03/13/15 For Sale $685,000 -- $636 / Sq Ft
Source: Vail Multi-List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,533 $78,980 -- $78,980
2024 $3,542 $74,470 -- $74,470
2023 $3,542 $74,470 $0 $74,470
2022 $2,515 $48,950 $0 $48,950
2021 $2,590 $50,350 $0 $50,350
2020 $2,287 $45,070 $0 $45,070
2019 $2,295 $45,070 $0 $45,070
2018 $2,590 $49,860 $0 $49,860
2017 $2,578 $49,860 $0 $49,860
2016 $2,295 $44,880 $0 $44,880

Source: Vail Multi-List Service

MLS Number: 1013511

Vail Multi-List Service

APN: R007593

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.