1650 Gelhot Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $120,592 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Gelhot Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $131,898, approximately $141 per square foot. 1650 Gelhot Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Beyer Leslie R and Beyer Henrietta Wilsman
Bought by
Conrad Brett A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Beyer Leslie R and Beyer Henrietta W
Bought by
Beyer Leslie R and Beyer Henrietta Wilsman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2008
Sold by
Beyer Henrietta W
Bought by
Beyer Leslie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Sparks Dorothy J
Bought by
Beyer Leslie R and Beyer Henrietta W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Brett A | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Beyer Leslie R | -- | None Available | |
| Beyer Leslie R | -- | None Available | |
| Beyer Leslie R | $66,000 | Acs Title And Closing Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beyer Leslie R | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $28,660 | $4,200 | $24,460 |
| 2024 | $908 | $28,660 | $4,200 | $24,460 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $28,660 | $4,200 | $24,460 |
| 2022 | $973 | $21,270 | $4,200 | $17,070 |
| 2021 | $879 | $20,930 | $4,200 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $914 | $20,930 | $4,200 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $12,300 | $2,100 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $611 | $12,300 | $2,100 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $617 | $12,300 | $2,100 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $571 | $10,830 | $2,100 | $8,730 |
| 2015 | $543 | $10,830 | $2,100 | $8,730 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $10,830 | $2,100 | $8,730 |
| 2013 | $1,015 | $20,690 | $5,600 | $15,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map