1650 Huron Trail Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $887,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Huron Trail, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $754,309, approximately $403 per square foot. 1650 Huron Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dommerich Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,026 | $232,237 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,026 | $232,237 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $226,131 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $213,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $207,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $201,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $198,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $193,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $190,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $327,864 | $181,000 | $146,864 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $315,011 | $181,000 | $134,011 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $268,566 | $120,000 | $148,566 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $248,953 | $110,000 | $138,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map