1650 Kenyon Dr Naperville, IL 60565
Ranch View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,823 - $761,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,833
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Kenyon Dr, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $696,206, approximately $245 per square foot. 1650 Kenyon Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $183,212 | $57,075 | $126,137 |
| 2023 | $9,825 | $167,210 | $52,090 | $115,120 |
| 2022 | $9,402 | $156,270 | $48,680 | $107,590 |
| 2021 | $9,046 | $150,360 | $46,840 | $103,520 |
| 2020 | $8,847 | $147,660 | $46,000 | $101,660 |
| 2019 | $8,575 | $141,270 | $44,010 | $97,260 |
| 2018 | $8,577 | $141,270 | $44,010 | $97,260 |
| 2017 | $8,393 | $136,510 | $42,530 | $93,980 |
| 2016 | $8,212 | $131,570 | $40,990 | $90,580 |
| 2015 | $8,138 | $123,900 | $38,600 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $7,840 | $116,330 | $36,240 | $80,090 |
| 2013 | $7,723 | $116,610 | $36,330 | $80,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map