1650 Lagoon Ave Wilmington, CA 90744
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Lagoon Ave, Wilmington, CA 90744 and is currently estimated at $698,029, approximately $543 per square foot. 1650 Lagoon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Avila Jose Zamora and Avila Consuelo
Bought by
Jose Zamora Avila And Consuelo Zamora Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Zamora Jose
Bought by
Zamora Jose
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Zamora Avila And Consuelo Zamora Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zamora Jose | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $331,857 | $218,959 | $112,898 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $325,351 | $214,666 | $110,685 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $318,972 | $210,457 | $108,515 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $312,719 | $206,331 | $106,388 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $306,588 | $202,286 | $104,302 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $297,496 | $196,287 | $101,209 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $291,664 | $192,439 | $99,225 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $280,340 | $184,967 | $95,373 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $276,130 | $182,189 | $93,941 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $270,722 | $178,621 | $92,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map