1650 Lakeside Dr Orlando, FL 32803
Estimated Value: $1,950,000 - $2,260,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,176
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Lakeside Dr, Orlando, FL 32803 and is currently estimated at $2,136,217, approximately $511 per square foot. 1650 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Winter Park High, and Central Florida Leadership Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Broussard Bruce K and Broussard Carol D
Bought by
Shapiro Marvin and Shapiro Andrea K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Katz Albert I and Katz Margaret L
Bought by
Broussard Bruce K and Broussard Carol D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Marvin | $1,100,000 | Attorney | |
| Broussard Bruce K | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broussard Bruce K | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broussard Bruce K | $438,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broussard Bruce K | $433,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,205 | $795,216 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,971 | $774,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,971 | $730,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,652 | $709,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,517 | $688,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,029 | $679,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,357 | $663,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,284 | $651,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,169 | $804,292 | $514,000 | $290,292 |
| 2016 | $10,145 | $799,228 | $514,000 | $285,228 |
| 2015 | $10,321 | $796,793 | $510,000 | $286,793 |
| 2014 | $10,430 | $747,902 | $537,000 | $210,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map